some image logo

HOME

SEARCH

CURRENT ISSUE

REGULAR ISSUES

   Volume 1 (2005)

   Volume 2 (2006)

   Volume 3 (2007)

   Volume 4 (2008)

   Volume 5 (2009)

   Volume 6 (2010)

   Volume 7 (2011)

   Volume 8 (2012)

   Volume 9 (2013)

      Issue 1

      Issue 2

      Issue 3

      Issue 4

   Volume 10 (2014)

   Volume 11 (2015)

   Volume 12 (2016)

SPECIAL ISSUES

SURVEY ARTICLES

AUTHORS

ABOUT

SERVICE

LOGIN

FAQ

SUPPORT

CONTACT

VOLUME 9, ISSUE 4


1. Partial Model Checking using Networks of Labelled Transition Systems and Boole an Equation Systems
  Frédéric Lang and Radu Mateescu


2. Lower Bounds for Existential Pebble Games and k-Consistency Tests
  Christoph Berkholz


3. Non-idempotent intersection types and strong normalisation
  Alexis Bernadet and Stéphane Jean Lengrand


4. Step-Indexed Relational Reasoning for Countable Nondeterminism
  Lars Birkedal, Aleš Bizjak and Jan Schwinghammer


5. Satisfiability Games for Branching-Time Logics
  Oliver Friedmann, Martin Lange and Markus Latte


6. Incarnation in Ludics and maximal cliques of paths
  Myriam Quatrini and Christophe Fouqueré


7. Implicit Resolution
  Zi Chao Wang


8. Relation lifting, with an application to the many-valued cover modality
  Marta Bilkova, Alexander Kurz, Daniela Petrisan and Jiri Velebil


9. Polynomial Path Orders
  Martin Avanzini and Georg Moser


10. Priced Timed Petri Nets
  Richard M. Mayr and Parosh Aziz Abdulla


11. All Linear-Time Congruences for Familiar Operators
  Antti Valmari


12. Definability of linear equation systems over groups and rings
  Anuj Dawar, Eryk Kopczynski, Bjarki Holm, Erich Grädel and Wied Pakusa


13. Avoiding Shared Clocks in Networks of Timed Automata
  Sandie Balaguer and Thomas Chatain


14. Products of effective topological spaces and a uniformly computable Tychonoff Theorem
  Robert Rettinger and Klaus Weihrauch


15. Approximation systems for functions in topological and in metric spaces
  Dimiter Skordev


16. Coalgebraic Trace Semantics for Continuous Probabilistic Transition Systems
  Henning Kerstan and Barbara König


17. Epistemic Updates on Algebras
  Alexander A. Kurz and Alessandra A. Palmigiano


18. Expansions of MSO by cardinality relations
  Alexis Bès


19. Compact manifolds with computable boundaries
  Zvonko Iljazovic


20. Nominal Coalgebraic Data Types with Applications to Lambda Calculus
  Alexander Kurz, Daniela Luan Petrisan, Paula Severi and Fer-Jan de Vries


21. Ordered Models of the Lambda Calculus
  Alberto Carraro and Antonio Salibra


22. Modeling and Verification of Infinite Systems with Resources
  Martin Lang and Christof Löding


23. Handling Algebraic Effects
  Gordon D. Plotkin and Matija Pretnar


24. Herbrand-Confluence
  Stefan Hetzl and Lutz Straßburger


25. Strong Turing Degrees for Additive BSS RAM's
  Christine Gaßner


26. Undecidable First-Order Theories of Affine Geometries
  Antti Kuusisto, Jeremy Meyers and Jonni Virtema


Creative Commons